Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92335 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92335 was $569,995, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $570k.
$565k$575k$570k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$530k$830k$574k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92335 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92596$612k92335$570k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92335 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92335.
Multi-Family$830kSingle Family$574kAll Residential$570kCondo / Co-op$530kTownhouseLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92335

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026