Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92333 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92333: $355/sqft, down 16.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $355/sqft.
$425$347$355$325$350$375$400$425$450$351$359
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92333 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92333$355/sqft92530$299/sqft92201$295/sqft92583$283/sqft92596$282/sqft92595$280/sqft92230$229/sqft92342$206/sqft93516$170/sqft92225$164/sqft
ZIP 92333 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92333.
Single Family$359/sqftAll Residential$355/sqftCondo / Co-op$351/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92333

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026