Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92260 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92260 was $500,000, down 11.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $500k.
$565k$517k$500k$500k$750k$1M$660k$1.00M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92260 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92270$570k92878$540k92335$530k91730$530k91786$520k92260$500k92563$479k92551$380k92220$280k92407$265k
ZIP 92260 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 92260.
Single Family$1.00MMulti-Family$660kCondo / Co-op$500k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92260

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026