Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92253 / median-list-price

Homes in 92253 listed at a median of $929,000, up 6.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $929k.
$875k$899k$929k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$675k$999k$1.18M
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
92253 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92253$929k92595$672k92596$640k92201$557k92333$549k92583$470k92230$385k92342$367k92225$293k93516$170k
ZIP 92253 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92253.
Townhouse$1.18MSingle Family$999kAll Residential$929kCondo / Co-op$675k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92253

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026