Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92240 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92240 was $395,000, down 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $395k.
$399k$400k$395k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$510k$399k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92240 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92596$612k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92240$395k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92240 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92240.
Multi-Family$510kSingle Family$399kAll Residential$395kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92240

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026