Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92211 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 92211 listed at a median of $326/sqft, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $326/sqft.
$329$324$326$335$322
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
92211 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92333$419/sqft92211$326/sqft92201$323/sqft92595$290/sqft92583$288/sqft92596$280/sqft92230$279/sqft92342$209/sqft93516$177/sqft92225$166/sqft
ZIP 92211 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92211.
Condo / Co-op$335/sqftAll Residential$326/sqftSingle Family$322/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92211

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026