Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92130 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92130 was $905,000, up 11.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $905k.
$815k$720k$905k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.32M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92130 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92132$1.35M92130$905k92024$830k92101$754k92069$641k92111$545k92058$540k91911$520k92057$498k92115$465k
ZIP 92130 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 92130.
Single FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$1.32MCondo / Co-op$905k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92130

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026