Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92123 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92123 was $696,000, up 18.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $696k.
$590k$696k$696k$998k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92123 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92024$830k92101$754k92123$696k92069$641k92111$545k92058$540k91911$520k92057$498k92115$465k92004$239k
ZIP 92123 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 92123.
Single Family$998kCondo / Co-op$696k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92123

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026