Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92114 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92114: $524/sqft, down 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $524/sqft.
$529$529$524$400$450$500$550$531$406$525
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92114 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92008$831/sqft92054$803/sqft92114$524/sqft92083$507/sqft92019$497/sqft91931$485/sqft92154$448/sqft91916$384/sqft92068$379/sqft92086$310/sqft
ZIP 92114 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92114.
Condo / Co-op$531/sqftSingle Family$525/sqftAll Residential$524/sqftMulti-Family$406/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92114

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026