Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92113 / median-list-price

Homes in 92113 listed at a median of $772,450, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $772k.
$749k$772k$772k$500k$750k$1M$557k$995k$699k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
92113 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.60M92054$1.30M92068$1.20M91931$890k92083$849k92086$813k92019$790k92113$772k91916$760k92154$690k
ZIP 92113 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92113.
Multi-Family$995kAll Residential$772kSingle Family$699kCondo / Co-op$557k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92113

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026