Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92111 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92111 was $920,000, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $920k.
$975k$918k$920k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.8M$545k$1.44M$1.10M$733k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92111 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.46M92054$1.18M92068$1.14M92111$920k92083$790k91931$761k92019$731k92154$690k91916$681k92086$665k
ZIP 92111 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92111.
Multi-Family$1.44MSingle Family$1.10MAll Residential$920kTownhouse$733kCondo / Co-op$545k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92111

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026