Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92108 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 92108 listed at a median of $601/sqft, down 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $601/sqft.
$657$585$601$575$600$625$650$675$593$596$630
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
92108 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92008$860/sqft92054$787/sqft92108$601/sqft92019$506/sqft91931$470/sqft92083$467/sqft92068$458/sqft92154$449/sqft91916$403/sqft92086$346/sqft
ZIP 92108 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92108.
Townhouse$630/sqftAll Residential$601/sqftSingle Family$596/sqftCondo / Co-op$593/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92108

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026