Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92107 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92107: $1018/sqft, up 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1018/sqft.
$984$978$1018$500$750$1000$1250$688$937$1116$675
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92107 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92037$1211/sqft92107$1018/sqft92008$831/sqft92054$803/sqft92083$507/sqft92019$497/sqft91931$485/sqft92154$448/sqft91916$384/sqft92068$379/sqft
ZIP 92107 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92107.
Single Family$1116/sqftAll Residential$1018/sqftMulti-Family$937/sqftCondo / Co-op$688/sqftTownhouse$675/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92107

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026