Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92105 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92105: $540/sqft, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $540/sqft.
$536$537$540$450$500$550$600$650$700$513$595$645$481
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92105 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92008$831/sqft92054$803/sqft92105$540/sqft92083$507/sqft92019$497/sqft91931$485/sqft92154$448/sqft91916$384/sqft92068$379/sqft92086$310/sqft
ZIP 92105 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92105.
Single Family$645/sqftMulti-Family$595/sqftAll Residential$540/sqftCondo / Co-op$513/sqftTownhouse$481/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92105

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026