Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92105 / median-list-price

Homes in 92105 listed at a median of $699,000, down 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $699k.
$752k$737k$699k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$410k$1.08M$749k$658k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
92105 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.60M92054$1.30M92068$1.20M91931$890k92083$849k92086$813k92019$790k91916$760k92105$699k92154$690k
ZIP 92105 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92105.
Multi-Family$1.08MSingle Family$749kAll Residential$699kTownhouse$658kCondo / Co-op$410k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92105

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026