Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92104 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92104: $990/sqft, down 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $990/sqft.
$1083$949$990$600$700$800$900$1000$1100$1200$714$824$796
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92104 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92014$1327/sqft92104$990/sqft92101$779/sqft92123$650/sqft91932$575/sqft92071$572/sqft92173$545/sqft92040$520/sqft92025$484/sqft91906$340/sqft
ZIP 92104 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 92104.
Single Family$990/sqftMulti-Family$824/sqftTownhouse$796/sqftCondo / Co-op$714/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92104

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026