Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92084 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 92084 listed at a median of $490/sqft, down 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $490/sqft.
$494$503$490$425$450$475$500$525$432$492$498$469
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
92084 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92008$860/sqft92054$787/sqft92019$506/sqft92084$490/sqft91931$470/sqft92083$467/sqft92068$458/sqft92154$449/sqft91916$403/sqft92086$346/sqft
ZIP 92084 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92084.
Single Family$498/sqftMulti-Family$492/sqftAll Residential$490/sqftTownhouse$469/sqftCondo / Co-op$432/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92084

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026