Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92081 / median-list-price

Homes in 92081 listed at a median of $917,500, down 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $918k.
$949k$915k$918k$550k$955k$779k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
92081 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.60M92054$1.30M92068$1.20M92081$918k91931$890k92083$849k92086$813k92019$790k91916$760k92154$690k
ZIP 92081 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92081.
Single Family$955kAll Residential$918kTownhouse$779kCondo / Co-op$550k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92081

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026