Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92078 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 92078 listed at a median of $559/sqft, down 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $559/sqft.
$561$567$559$500$525$550$575$600$521$583$533
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
92078 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92008$860/sqft92054$787/sqft92078$559/sqft92019$506/sqft91931$470/sqft92083$467/sqft92068$458/sqft92154$449/sqft91916$403/sqft92086$346/sqft
ZIP 92078 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92078.
Single Family$583/sqftAll Residential$559/sqftTownhouse$533/sqftCondo / Co-op$521/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92078

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026