Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92069 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92069 was $845,000, down 8.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $845k.
$927k$750k$845k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$641k$945k$723k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92069 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.46M92054$1.18M92068$1.14M92069$845k92083$790k91931$761k92019$731k92154$690k91916$681k92086$665k
ZIP 92069 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92069.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$945kAll Residential$845kTownhouse$723kCondo / Co-op$641k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92069

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026