Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92037 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92037: $832/sqft, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $832/sqft.
$857$841$832$500$750$1000$1250$1500$1750$2000$910$1677$1420
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92037 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92109$860/sqft92007$835/sqft92037$832/sqft92121$727/sqft92108$634/sqft92126$615/sqft92122$609/sqft92009$606/sqft92026$487/sqft92057$468/sqft
ZIP 92037 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 92037.
Multi-Family$1677/sqftSingle Family$1420/sqftCondo / Co-op$910/sqftTownhouse$832/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92037

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026