Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92036 / median-list-price

Homes in 92036 listed at a median of $647,500, up 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $648k.
$645k$648k$648k$620k$640k$660k$648k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
92036 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.60M92054$1.30M92068$1.20M91931$890k92083$849k92086$813k92019$790k91916$760k92154$690k92036$648k
ZIP 92036 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92036.
All Residential$648kSingle Family$648k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92036

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026