Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92028 / median-list-price

Homes in 92028 listed at a median of $940,000, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $940k.
$949k$937k$940k$500k$750k$1M$575k$999k$555k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
92028 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.60M92054$1.30M92068$1.20M92028$940k91931$890k92083$849k92086$813k92019$790k91916$760k92154$690k
ZIP 92028 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92028.
Single Family$999kAll Residential$940kCondo / Co-op$575kTownhouse$555k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92028

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026