Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92025 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92025 was $720,000, down 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $720k.
$850k$762k$720k$250k$500k$750k$1M$375k$900k$888k$680k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92025 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.46M92054$1.18M92068$1.14M92083$790k91931$761k92019$731k92025$720k92154$690k91916$681k92086$665k
ZIP 92025 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92025.
Multi-Family$900kSingle Family$888kAll Residential$720kTownhouse$680kCondo / Co-op$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92025

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026