Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92020 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92020: $497/sqft, down 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $497/sqft.
$501$496$497$425$450$475$500$525$550$478$453$531$445
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92020 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92008$831/sqft92054$803/sqft92083$507/sqft92020$497/sqft92019$497/sqft91931$485/sqft92154$448/sqft91916$384/sqft92068$379/sqft92086$310/sqft
ZIP 92020 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92020.
Single Family$531/sqftAll Residential$497/sqftCondo / Co-op$478/sqftMulti-Family$453/sqftTownhouse$445/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92020

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026