Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 91942 / median-list-price

Homes in 91942 listed at a median of $765,000, down 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $765k.
$800k$739k$765k$500k$750k$1M$499k$945k$927k$677k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
91942 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.60M92054$1.30M92068$1.20M91931$890k92083$849k92086$813k92019$790k91942$765k91916$760k92154$690k
ZIP 91942 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 91942.
Multi-Family$945kSingle Family$927kAll Residential$765kTownhouse$677kCondo / Co-op$499k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 91942

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026