Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 91790 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 91790 was $840,000, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $840k.
$823k$830k$840k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.20M$835k$680k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
91790 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$1.81M91364$1.44M91803$979k90101$930k91343$890k91755$886k90603$870k91790$840k90260$800k91732$760k
ZIP 91790 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 91790.
Multi-Family$1.20MAll Residential$840kSingle Family$835kTownhouse$680k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 91790

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026