Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 91730 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 91730: $448/sqft, down 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $448/sqft.
$466$445$448$375$400$425$450$475$500$408$479$396
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
91730 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
91730$448/sqft92333$355/sqft92201$295/sqft92583$283/sqft92596$282/sqft92595$280/sqft92230$229/sqft92342$206/sqft93516$170/sqft92225$164/sqft
ZIP 91730 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 91730.
Single Family$479/sqftAll Residential$448/sqftCondo / Co-op$408/sqftTownhouse$396/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 91730

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026