Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 91723 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 91723 was $844,500, up 22.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $845k.
$690k$849k$845k$600k$650k$700k$750k$800k$850k$900k$700k$870k$845k$677k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
91723 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$1.81M91364$1.44M91803$979k90101$930k91343$890k91755$886k90603$870k91723$845k90260$800k91732$760k
ZIP 91723 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 91723.
Multi-Family$870kAll Residential$845kSingle Family$845kCondo / Co-op$700kTownhouse$677k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 91723

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026