Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 91506 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 91506: $809/sqft, down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $809/sqft.
$845$766$809$400$500$600$700$800$900$524$837$573
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
91506 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90254$1272/sqft90067$837/sqft91506$809/sqft91803$673/sqft91364$624/sqft91755$562/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft
ZIP 91506 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 91506.
Single Family$837/sqftAll Residential$809/sqftTownhouse$573/sqftMulti-Family$524/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 91506

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026