Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 91405 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 91405: $488/sqft, down 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $488/sqft.
$490$488$488$400$425$450$475$500$420$495$445
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
91405 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$837/sqft91803$673/sqft91364$624/sqft91755$562/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft91405$488/sqft90101$269/sqft
ZIP 91405 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 91405.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$495/sqftAll Residential$488/sqftTownhouse$445/sqftCondo / Co-op$420/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 91405

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026