Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 91208 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 91208: $776/sqft, down 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $776/sqft.
$819$768$776$600$650$700$750$800$850$633$668
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
91208 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90025$1046/sqft90039$1043/sqft91602$780/sqft91208$776/sqft91040$650/sqft90038$612/sqft91748$565/sqft91745$533/sqft90723$530/sqft91733$527/sqft
ZIP 91208 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 91208.
Single Family$776/sqftTownhouse$668/sqftCondo / Co-op$633/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 91208

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026