Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90813 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 90813 was $680,000, up 7.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $680k.
$630k$545k$680k$250k$500k$750k$1M$403k$1.01M$610k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
90813 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$1.81M91364$1.44M91803$979k90101$930k91343$890k91755$886k90603$870k90260$800k91732$760k90813$680k
ZIP 90813 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90813.
Multi-Family$1.01MAll Residential$680kSingle Family$610kCondo / Co-op$403k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90813

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026