Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90640 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 90640 listed at a median of $517/sqft, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $517/sqft.
$520$513$517$450$475$500$525$550$575$485$468$558$487
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
90640 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$977/sqft91364$667/sqft91803$612/sqft91755$561/sqft90603$560/sqft90260$552/sqft90640$517/sqft91732$494/sqft91343$483/sqft90101$451/sqft
ZIP 90640 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90640.
Single Family$558/sqftAll Residential$517/sqftTownhouse$487/sqftCondo / Co-op$485/sqftMulti-Family$468/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90640

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026