Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90620 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 90620 was $945,000, up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $945k.
$925k$935k$945k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$580k$950k$643k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
90620 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92691$1.23M92610$1.20M92887$1.15M92606$1.14M92841$1.12M92706$1.07M92806$1.01M90620$945k92688$923k92704$800k
ZIP 90620 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90620.
Single Family$950kAll Residential$945kTownhouse$643kCondo / Co-op$580k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90620

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026