Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90603 / median-list-price

Homes in 90603 listed at a median of $998,450, up 14.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $998k.
$875k$925k$998k$700k$800k$900k$1M$749k$998k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
90603 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$1.65M91364$1.60M90603$998k91755$935k91803$925k90260$900k91343$875k91354$849k91732$749k90101$620k
ZIP 90603 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90603.
All Residential$998kSingle Family$998kCondo / Co-op$749k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90603

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026