Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90602 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 90602 was $864,000, down 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $864k.
$883k$870k$864k$250k$500k$750k$1M$425k$870k$865k$750k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
90602 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$1.81M91364$1.44M91803$979k90101$930k91343$890k91755$886k90603$870k90602$864k90260$800k91732$760k
ZIP 90602 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90602.
Multi-Family$870kSingle Family$865kAll Residential$864kTownhouse$750kCondo / Co-op$425k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90602

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026