Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90504 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 90504: $627/sqft, down 15.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $627/sqft.
$742$626$627$500$600$700$800$595$559$685$508
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
90504 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$837/sqft91803$673/sqft90504$627/sqft91364$624/sqft91755$562/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft90101$269/sqft
ZIP 90504 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90504.
Single Family$685/sqftAll Residential$627/sqftCondo / Co-op$595/sqftMulti-Family$559/sqftTownhouse$508/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90504

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026