Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90402 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 90402 was $4,775,000, down 32.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $4.78M.
$7.10M$5.10M$4.78M$2M$4M$6M$8M$2.12M$3.90M$2.60M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
90402 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90402$4.78M91602$2.29M90025$2.10M90039$1.44M90038$1.19M91745$1.10M91748$1.06M91724$947k91040$840k91733$755k
ZIP 90402 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 90402.
Single Family$4.78MMulti-Family$3.90MTownhouse$2.60MCondo / Co-op$2.12M
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90402

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026