Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90293 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 90293 was $655,000, down 19.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $655k.
$813k$613k$655k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.33M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
90293 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
91776$785k91801$770k90004$720k90603$709k90504$658k90293$655k90305$591k90755$575k91765$514k91411$470k
ZIP 90293 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 90293.
Single FamilyLow confidenceMulti-FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$1.33MCondo / Co-op$655k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90293

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026