Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90292 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 90292 listed at a median of $876/sqft, up 1.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $876/sqft.
$865$854$876$700$800$900$1000$1100$871$766$1063$806
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
90292 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90254$1191/sqft90067$977/sqft90292$876/sqft91364$667/sqft91803$612/sqft91755$561/sqft90603$560/sqft90260$552/sqft91732$494/sqft91343$483/sqft
ZIP 90292 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90292.
Single Family$1063/sqftAll Residential$876/sqftCondo / Co-op$871/sqftTownhouse$806/sqftMulti-Family$766/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90292

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026