Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90291 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 90291 listed at a median of $1215/sqft, down 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1215/sqft.
$1259$1258$1215$750$1000$1250$1500$1077$926$1386
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
90291 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90291$1215/sqft90254$1191/sqft90067$977/sqft91364$667/sqft91803$612/sqft91755$561/sqft90603$560/sqft90260$552/sqft91732$494/sqft91343$483/sqft
ZIP 90291 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90291.
Single Family$1386/sqftAll Residential$1215/sqftCondo / Co-op$1077/sqftMulti-Family$926/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90291

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026