Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90277 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 90277: $902/sqft, down 10.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $902/sqft.
$1005$841$902$700$800$900$1000$1100$1200$770$759$1092$832
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
90277 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90254$1272/sqft90277$902/sqft90067$837/sqft91803$673/sqft91364$624/sqft91755$562/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft
ZIP 90277 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90277.
Single Family$1092/sqftAll Residential$902/sqftTownhouse$832/sqftCondo / Co-op$770/sqftMulti-Family$759/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90277

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026