Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90260 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 90260 listed at a median of $552/sqft, down 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $552/sqft.
$567$518$552$400$450$500$550$600$650$700$505$570$645$469
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
90260 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$977/sqft91364$667/sqft91803$612/sqft91755$561/sqft90603$560/sqft90260$552/sqft91732$494/sqft91343$483/sqft90101$451/sqft91354$395/sqft
ZIP 90260 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90260.
Single Family$645/sqftMulti-Family$570/sqftAll Residential$552/sqftCondo / Co-op$505/sqftTownhouse$469/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90260

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026