Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90250 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 90250: $671/sqft, up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $671/sqft.
$652$628$671$400$500$600$700$800$466$429$712$672
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
90250 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$837/sqft91803$673/sqft90250$671/sqft91364$624/sqft91755$562/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft90101$269/sqft
ZIP 90250 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90250.
Single Family$712/sqftTownhouse$672/sqftAll Residential$671/sqftCondo / Co-op$466/sqftMulti-Family$429/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90250

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026