Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90230 / median-list-price

Homes in 90230 listed at a median of $999,250, up 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $999k.
$950k$1000k$999k$500k$1M$1.5M$2M$625k$1.70M$1.48M$1.15M
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
90230 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$1.65M91364$1.60M90230$999k90603$998k91755$935k91803$925k90260$900k91343$875k91732$749k90101$620k
ZIP 90230 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90230.
Multi-Family$1.70MSingle Family$1.48MTownhouse$1.15MAll Residential$999kCondo / Co-op$625k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90230

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026