Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90222 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 90222 was $669,000, up 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $669k.
$635k$669k$669k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.08M$654k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
90222 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$1.81M91364$1.44M91803$979k90101$930k91343$890k91755$886k90603$870k90260$800k91732$760k90222$669k
ZIP 90222 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90222.
Multi-Family$1.08MAll Residential$669kSingle Family$654k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90222

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026