Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90221 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 90221 was $630,000, down 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $630k.
$670k$620k$630k$600k$700k$800k$900k$828k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
90221 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90025$2.10M90039$1.44M90038$1.19M91745$1.10M91748$1.06M91724$947k91040$840k91733$755k90723$700k90221$630k
ZIP 90221 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 90221.
Multi-Family$828kSingle Family$630k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90221

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026