Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90049 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 90049 listed at a median of $1053/sqft, down 16.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1053/sqft.
$1266$980$1053$750$1000$1250$1500$779$1464
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
90049 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90254$1191/sqft90049$1053/sqft90067$977/sqft91364$667/sqft91803$612/sqft91755$561/sqft90603$560/sqft90260$552/sqft91732$494/sqft91343$483/sqft
ZIP 90049 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90049.
Single Family$1464/sqftAll Residential$1053/sqftCondo / Co-op$779/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90049

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026