Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90048 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 90048: $940/sqft, down 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $940/sqft.
$941$953$940$600$700$800$900$1000$1100$1200$771$701$1064
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
90048 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90254$1272/sqft90048$940/sqft90067$837/sqft91803$673/sqft91364$624/sqft91755$562/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft
ZIP 90048 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90048.
Single Family$1064/sqftAll Residential$940/sqftCondo / Co-op$771/sqftMulti-Family$701/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90048

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026